MUSEUM Paris

Monnaie de Paris

Tour the coin exhibits and visit the metalworking workshops

Monnaie de Paris, or the Paris Mint, is a government-owned institution responsible for producing France's euro coins. Founded in 864 AD, it is the world's oldest continuously-running minting institution.

Guaranteed Timeslot Official Tickets
Opening Hours & Info ↓
Official Partner Book Tickets Online
From €12.00
  • Full access to the permanent collection & masterpieces
  • Instant mobile barcode access at the turnstile
  • Guaranteed reserved timeslot with no ticket line waiting
Delivered via authorized official ticketing partner Tiqets
PERMANENT COLLECTION Permanent collection & temporary expos
Mon - Sun: 09:00 - 18:00 Guaranteed timeslot admission
Paris Easily accessible via public transit
Permanent Collection & General Admission

General Admission Ticket — Monnaie de Paris

Book your official admission ticket online with guaranteed entry timeslot for Monnaie de Paris. Skip the ticket desk line.

  • Full access to the permanent collection & masterpieces
  • Instant mobile barcode access at the turnstile
  • Guaranteed reserved timeslot with no ticket line waiting
  • Free cancellation up to 24h before
  • 100% verified official ticket

Monnaie de Paris Tickets

Tickets are supplied by our official partner, Tiqets.

Instant Mobile Delivery
Free cancellation up to 24h before visit
Instant Mobile Delivery
Verified tickets
1 Select Ticket Type & Quantity

Choose the number of visitors per category. Reduced rates for children and students.

2 Total tickets
Adult 18+
€12.00
2
Child / Youth 0–17
Free (€ 0.00)
0
2 Choose Your Ticket Experience
Bestseller

Musée de la Monnaie de Paris

Learn about the art and craft of metalworking in Paris

€ 12,00 / adult
  • Admission to Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
  • Access to temporary exhibitions inside the museum (subject to availability)
  • Access to temporary exhibitions that are located in the ''Salons'' - outside the museum (subject to availability)
Special Access

Monnaie de Paris: Operation M.I.D.A.S

Solve puzzles and search for clues

€ 14,00 / adult
  • Entry ticket
  • Opération M.I.D.A.S Treasure Hunt
3 Choose Visit Date
Maart 2026

Showing live availability for 2 visitors.

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Selected
Available
Sold Out / Past
4 Arrival Time
Choose a date

Select your preferred arrival timeslot for guaranteed admission:

Select a date on the calendar.
Selected Timeslot: 10:00
Total Price
€ 45,00 (2 × Adult)
Free cancellation up to 24h before visit
PROCEED TO CHECKOUT (TIQETS)
Verified tickets · Official partner Tiqets · 100% valid entry at gates
PHOTO GALLERY & ATMOSPHERE

Architecture & Halls of Monnaie de Paris

Monnaie de Paris
Monnaie de Paris
Monnaie de Paris
Monnaie de Paris
Monnaie de Paris
Monnaie de Paris
VISITOR INFORMATION

Practical Visitor Info & Getting There

Address

La Monnaie de Paris, 11 Quai de Conti

Open in Google Maps →
Opening Hours

Mon - Sun: 09:00 - 18:00

Timeslot reservation recommended

Public Transit

Metro / Bus station nearby

Stop within walking distance

EXPLORE MORE

Current & Upcoming Exhibitions at France

View all exhibitions →
From €12.00

Verified Tickets

Secure and seamless booking via authorized official ticketing partners

Everywhere You Go

From iconic world-famous institutions to hidden cultural gems

Culture for Everyone

Inspiration for every taste, passion and budget