MUSEUM Turin

Palazzo Madama

Explore iconic masterworks, monumental architecture, and centuries of cultural heritage at Palazzo Madama.

Guaranteed Timeslot Official Tickets
Opening Hours & Info ↓
Official Partner Book Tickets Online
From €14.50
  • Full access to the permanent collection & masterpieces
  • Instant mobile barcode access at the turnstile
  • Guaranteed reserved timeslot with no ticket line waiting
Delivered via authorized official ticketing partner Tiqets
PERMANENT COLLECTION Permanent collection & temporary expos
Mon - Sun: 09:00 - 18:00 Guaranteed timeslot admission
Turin Easily accessible via public transit
Curatorial Overview

The Story & Collection of Palazzo Madama

Palazzo Madama ranks among the most celebrated cultural institutions in Europe. Housed in a historic landmark of grand architectural standing, the museum safeguards centuries of artistic genius and timeless treasures. Palazzo Madama and Casaforte degli Acaja is an architectural and historical complex located in the central Piazza Castello in Turin. As well as being a UNESCO World Heritage Site, the palace is also home to the Turin City Museum of Ancient Art.

Wandering through its luminous galleries, visitors encounter an extraordinary concentration of fine art, master paintings, and sculptural triumphs. The curatorial installation guides travelers on an illuminating journey across the major artistic movements that shaped Western civilization.

Beyond the fame of its individual masterworks, Palazzo Madama captivates with the harmony of its monumental spaces and natural light. An essential cultural destination, it offers both seasoned connoisseurs and first-time visitors a profoundly inspiring museum experience.

Monumental Heritage & Architecture

Palazzo Madama

Monumental Historic Heritage

A distinguished architectural monument conceived to elevate and protect one of the world's supreme art collections.

Monumental classical facade and grand ceremonial staircase
Daylight-infused sky-lit gallery chambers for optimal viewing
Historic ornamental plasterwork and grand gallery enfilades
Permanent Collection

Iconic Masterpieces at Palazzo Madama

The Royal State Apartments of Palazzo Madama Sovereign Residence

The Royal State Apartments of Palazzo Madama

Court Interiors & Regalia

The ceremonial reception halls appointed with gilded woodwork, crystal chandeliers, and historic tapestries.

Frescoed Ceilings & Historic Masterpieces Golden Age of Royalty

Frescoed Ceilings & Historic Masterpieces

Fine Art & Decorative Splendor

Magnificent painted vaults and monumental canvases commissioned by monarchs and court masters.

Monumental Courtyards & Palatial Grounds Historic Estate

Monumental Courtyards & Palatial Grounds

Palace Architecture & Gardens

The sweeping ceremonial courtyards, stone colonnades, and formal landscaped vistas framing the estate.

Permanent Collection & General Admission

General Admission Ticket — Palazzo Madama

Book your official admission ticket online with guaranteed entry timeslot for Palazzo Madama. Skip the ticket desk line.

  • Full access to the permanent collection & masterpieces
  • Instant mobile barcode access at the turnstile
  • Guaranteed reserved timeslot with no ticket line waiting
  • Free cancellation up to 24h before
  • 100% verified official ticket

Palazzo Madama Tickets

Tickets are supplied by our official partner, Tiqets.

Instant Mobile Delivery
Free cancellation up to 24h before visit
Instant Mobile Delivery
Verified tickets
1 Select Ticket Type & Quantity

Choose the number of visitors per category. Reduced rates for children and students.

2 Total tickets
Adult 18+
€14.50
2
Child / Youth 0–17
Free (€ 0.00)
0
2 Choose Your Ticket Experience
Bestseller

Palazzo Madama: Skip The Line Ticket

See a huge collection of ancient art inside the fascinating Palazzo Madama

€ 14,50 / adult
  • Entrance to the Palazzo Madama
3 Choose Visit Date
Maart 2026

Showing live availability for 2 visitors.

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Selected
Available
Sold Out / Past
4 Arrival Time
Choose a date

Select your preferred arrival timeslot for guaranteed admission:

Select a date on the calendar.
Selected Timeslot: 10:00
Total Price
€ 45,00 (2 × Adult)
Free cancellation up to 24h before visit
PROCEED TO CHECKOUT (TIQETS)
Verified tickets · Official partner Tiqets · 100% valid entry at gates
PHOTO GALLERY & ATMOSPHERE

Architecture & Halls of Palazzo Madama

Palazzo Madama
Palazzo Madama
Palazzo Madama
Palazzo Madama
Palazzo Madama
Palazzo Madama
VISITOR INFORMATION

Practical Visitor Info & Getting There

Address

Piazza Castello

Open in Google Maps →
Opening Hours

Mon - Sun: 09:00 - 18:00

Timeslot reservation recommended

Public Transit

Metro / Bus station nearby

Stop within walking distance

EXPLORE MORE

Current & Upcoming Exhibitions at Italy

View all exhibitions →
From €14.50

Verified Tickets

Secure and seamless booking via authorized official ticketing partners

Everywhere You Go

From iconic world-famous institutions to hidden cultural gems

Culture for Everyone

Inspiration for every taste, passion and budget